image

Key Info

Suez Cement Co SAE Web - www.suezcement.com.eg

Tel - 20-2-2522-2000

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Construction Materials Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Ancient Fertilizers into Materials Sector

Small Scale Materials


Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • Global Organic Fertilizers Market Advanced Technology, Future ...
  • Two factors influencing the ancient grains revival
  • Ancient grains revolution: The new whole wheat

    Suez Cement Co SAE

    Materials

    EGYPT


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    9.27%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    7.33%

    Cost of Debt

    7.33%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    1.47

    Current Market Cap mln$

    Net Debt mln$

    0.00

    WACC Estimate

    0.00%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    DCF Model

    DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
    Revenue732.73654.55363.05417.13577.67718.08785.45857.01974.961079.791195.881324.461466.871624.581799.26
    EBITDA Costs690.58627.03410.64387.34558.80676.06732.32792.08890.58976.431070.551173.741286.881410.931546.94
    EBITDA42.1527.51-47.5929.7918.8742.0253.1364.9384.38103.36125.33150.72179.98213.65252.32
    EBITDA Margin5.754.20-13.117.143.275.856.767.588.659.5710.4811.3812.2713.1514.02
    Operating Costs750.86686.99440.67413.28606.43737.71800.70867.61977.891074.401180.431296.921424.921565.541720.04
    Operating Profit-18.13-32.44-77.623.85-28.76-19.63-15.25-10.60-2.945.3815.4527.5441.9559.0579.22
    Operating Margin-2.47-4.96-21.380.92-4.98-2.73-1.94-1.24-0.300.501.292.082.863.634.40
    Pretax Costs742.75716.77427.05405.31608.39747.28813.92884.711001.381104.191217.571342.581480.431632.441800.05
    PTP-10.02-62.22-64.0011.82-30.72-29.20-28.47-27.70-26.42-24.41-21.69-18.12-13.57-7.85-0.79
    Pretax Margin-1.37-9.51-17.632.83-5.32-4.07-3.62-3.23-2.71-2.26-1.81-1.37-0.92-0.48-0.04
    Net Income Costs732.73654.55426.96410.31588.03713.07773.07836.80941.841033.551134.181244.621365.811498.801644.74
    Net Income0.000.00-63.906.82-10.355.0112.3820.2133.1246.2461.7079.84101.06125.79154.52
    Net Margin0.000.00-17.601.63-1.790.701.582.363.404.285.166.036.897.748.59
    Revenue Less Capex738.19661.29366.63423.32583.31724.28791.92863.78982.201087.371203.801332.691475.391633.371808.26
    Capex-5.46-6.74-3.58-6.19-5.64-6.21-6.48-6.77-7.24-7.58-7.92-8.23-8.52-8.78-9.00
    Capex to Revenues-0.75-1.03-0.99-1.48-0.98-0.86-0.82-0.79-0.74-0.70-0.66-0.62-0.58-0.54-0.50
    Revenue less FCF723.58617.15356.24408.69560.86695.90760.70829.53942.971043.671155.111278.461414.981566.081733.32
    FCF9.1537.406.818.4416.8222.1824.7527.4831.9936.1240.7746.0051.8858.5065.94
    FCF to Revenue1.255.711.882.022.913.093.153.213.283.343.413.473.543.603.66

    EGYPT Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    SZCD LISuez Cement Co SAEEGYPT ------#????!--#N/A N/A

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    BHP AUBHP Billiton LtdAUSTRALIA 127467.6613.9913.266.015.972.908.7553.762.6818.9330.66
    RIO AURio Tinto LtdBRITAIN 99241.2911.6413.035.235.702.385.8748.052.5722.2042.52
    RIO LNRio Tinto PLCBRITAIN 99239.149.9011.085.235.702.386.4948.052.1822.2033.66
    LIN GRLinde AGGERMANY 96809.5525.6422.6013.5112.513.352.0428.062.146.635.80
    BAS GRBASF SEGERMANY 74117.4313.4612.219.008.121.024.4814.681.8112.836.67
    VALE3 BZVale SABRAZIL 67060.246.817.704.374.801.834.9948.181.2720.04-16.05
    VALE5 BZVale SABRAZIL 67060.24--4.374.801.83-48.18-20.04#N/A N/A
    AI FPAir Liquide SAFRANCE 56465.4021.3319.5211.2410.542.292.3725.582.6812.878.08
    GLEN LNGlencore PLCSWITZERLAND 55212.9511.269.805.715.350.265.107.221.1710.595.42
    ECL USEcolab IncUNITED STATES 52883.5531.0327.6018.1716.773.411.0121.276.0620.1925.18
    APD USAir Products & Chemicals IncUNITED STATES 43938.4624.3421.3713.1911.854.762.2936.903.7916.0935.31
    SHW USSherwin-Williams Co/TheUNITED STATES 41662.3021.4818.7816.5614.932.270.9517.519.5545.8722.39
    DOW USDow Chemical Co/TheUNITED STATES 41303.8511.259.536.736.190.874.5417.902.0318.16#N/A N/A
    4063 JPShin-Etsu Chemical Co LtdJAPAN 39881.4112.7813.725.375.963.262.1633.961.5712.8324.88
    MNOD LIMMC Norilsk Nickel PJSCRUSSIA 35557.768.678.596.366.172.899.8254.627.7093.7739.85
    GMKN RMMMC Norilsk Nickel PJSCRUSSIA 35465.078.648.576.346.162.889.8554.627.6893.7738.49
    AAL LNAnglo American PLCBRITAIN 33488.008.8810.104.244.641.214.8635.921.2615.0327.35
    AGL SJAnglo American PLCBRITAIN 33469.278.8810.104.244.631.214.8635.921.2615.0328.98
    LYB USLyondellBasell Industries NVUNITED STATES 32832.948.587.406.315.580.854.6916.812.7135.371.72
    914 HKAnhui Conch Cement Co LtdCHINA 31384.037.637.724.424.461.604.3232.261.6623.8524.17
    SCCO USSouthern Copper CorpPERU 29375.6916.2214.548.768.033.823.2350.903.8824.645.36
    PPG USPPG Industries IncUNITED STATES 27272.0118.2516.5712.5911.821.751.7016.575.5231.3913.34
    CRG GRCRH PLCIRELAND 26573.8013.3912.698.107.630.842.5713.621.4410.5020.73
    NEM USNewmont Mining CorpUNITED STATES 25916.6225.0623.178.968.333.071.7836.241.585.989.02
    GMEXICOB MMGrupo Mexico SAB de CVMEXICO 23128.0111.8810.655.785.392.035.3946.871.8316.2025.06
    1301 TTFormosa Plastics CorpTAIWAN 22951.6615.1013.8021.3420.033.234.9214.171.8812.9913.77
    ABX CNBarrick Gold CorpCANADA 22500.2532.4327.218.317.912.681.1840.801.998.050.53
    051910 KSLG Chem LtdSOUTH KOREA 21795.0818.8213.827.345.830.821.6812.451.518.0010.65
    1326 TTFormosa Chemicals & Fibre CorpTAIWAN 20942.9613.8614.8212.7913.341.715.2214.011.6611.473.01
    SOL SJSasol LtdSOUTH AFRICA 20632.2111.589.437.476.041.443.0527.221.2011.322.97