image

Key Info

Palm Hills Developments SAE Web - www.palmhillsdevelopments.com

Tel - 202-3535-1200

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

News

Top Headlines

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Palm Hills Developments SAE

Real Estate

EGYPT


DCF Model Assumptions

Risk Free Rate

9.27%

Country Equity Risk Premium

6.00%

Cost of Debt

7.33%

Cost of Debt

7.33%

Long Term Growth

2.00%

Beta Assumption

0.11

Current Market Cap mln$

785.04

Net Debt mln$

317.41

WACC Estimate

9.18%

Ordinary Current Price $

5.10

DCF Model

DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
Revenue472.93599.69370.66416.81482.06548.87580.92614.97671.09717.68767.51820.79877.78938.711003.88
EBITDA Costs387.99489.99294.13324.60389.03447.26475.20504.88553.79594.74638.71685.93736.65791.11849.61
EBITDA84.94109.7076.5292.2193.03101.61105.73110.10117.30122.95128.80134.86141.13147.60154.28
EBITDA Margin17.9618.2920.6522.1219.3018.5118.2017.9017.4817.1316.7816.4316.0815.7215.37
Operating Costs390.83493.07296.20329.38392.23450.49478.44508.13557.07598.00641.94689.11739.74794.09852.44
Operating Profit82.10106.6274.4687.4389.8398.38102.48106.84114.02119.68125.57131.69138.04144.62151.45
Operating Margin17.3617.7820.0920.9818.6417.9217.6417.3716.9916.6816.3616.0415.7315.4115.09
Pretax Costs344.85502.43308.73351.72391.00446.16472.63500.75547.09585.64626.90671.06718.34768.95823.12
PTP128.0897.2661.9365.1091.06102.70108.29114.22124.00132.05140.61149.73159.43169.76180.76
Pretax Margin27.0816.2216.7115.6218.8918.7118.6418.5718.4818.4018.3218.2418.1618.0818.01
Net Income Costs472.93599.69370.66416.81482.06548.87580.92614.97671.09717.68767.51820.79877.78938.711003.88
Net Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Margin0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Revenue Less Capex478.67605.14372.81419.75486.38554.18586.71621.26678.21725.52776.13830.27888.18950.141016.41
Capex-5.74-5.45-2.15-2.94-4.32-5.31-5.79-6.29-7.12-7.84-8.62-9.48-10.41-11.42-12.53
Capex to Revenues-1.21-0.91-0.58-0.70-0.90-0.97-1.00-1.02-1.06-1.09-1.12-1.15-1.19-1.22-1.25
Revenue less FCF826.61598.88403.33462.56588.38649.28678.50709.55760.71802.01845.55891.45939.85990.871044.66
FCF-353.670.81-32.67-45.75-106.32-100.41-97.58-94.57-89.62-84.32-78.04-70.66-62.07-52.16-40.78
FCF to Revenue-74.780.13-8.81-10.98-22.05-18.29-16.80-15.38-13.35-11.75-10.17-8.61-7.07-5.56-4.06

EGYPT Comparables

tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
2019
PE RATIO
2019
PE RATIO
2020
EV/EBITDA
2019
EV/EBITDA
2020
P/S
2019
DIVIDEND YIELD
2019
EBITDA Margin
2019
P/B
2019
ROE
2019
6 month return
2019
PHDC LIPalm Hills Developments SAEEGYPT 785.04------#????!--0.00

International Comparables

tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
2019
PE RATIO
2019
PE RATIO
2020
EV/EBITDA
2019
EV/EBITDA
2020
P/S
2019
DIVIDEND YIELD
2019
EBITDA Margin
2019
P/B
2019
ROE
2019
6 month return
2019
AMT USAmerican Tower CorpUNITED STATES 84985.8856.1846.7323.8022.2111.561.9360.8516.1327.7929.80
SPG USSimon Property Group IncUNITED STATES 54954.5123.4522.4018.2217.519.294.6672.8221.0184.011.14
CCI USCrown Castle International CorpUNITED STATES 50994.2670.3363.5920.6819.548.853.7358.434.576.0820.71
PLD USPrologis IncUNITED STATES 47592.6441.8841.0126.8625.6014.972.7872.062.095.1518.90
3333 HKChina Evergrande GroupCHINA 41327.325.334.936.165.810.509.9928.861.6635.0728.43
688 HKChina Overseas Land & Investment LtdHONG KONG 40782.336.965.985.975.131.413.7931.501.0015.1321.59
EQIX USEquinix IncUNITED STATES 38158.5564.6557.1918.5516.766.902.1647.644.727.6419.21
PSA USPublic StorageUNITED STATES 37801.9529.2228.2521.6121.1913.443.7670.585.3822.079.98
2007 HKCountry Garden Holdings Co LtdCHINA 34293.655.484.764.253.760.485.6818.261.4929.9348.65
1109 HKChina Resources Land LtdHONG KONG 30040.028.377.226.155.381.304.7131.791.3316.4630.18
EQR USEquity ResidentialUNITED STATES 28144.0346.8744.4022.1021.3510.582.9563.852.954.5219.02
AVB USAvalonBay Communities IncUNITED STATES 27730.4342.6939.4723.1521.8311.803.0463.772.636.1716.17
DLR USDigital Realty Trust IncUNITED STATES 26208.7199.2673.5920.2618.798.013.5858.442.662.9315.07
823 HKLink REITHONG KONG 24912.5035.7931.3629.2626.8219.152.9372.641.073.2329.28
8802 JPMitsubishi Estate Co LtdJAPAN 23329.0920.6819.9316.7916.092.051.4123.521.447.004.94
8801 JPMitsui Fudosan Co LtdJAPAN 22757.6415.4014.7216.8215.691.361.5917.461.097.161.07
SMPH PMSM Prime Holdings IncPHILIPPINES 22651.9032.5128.7621.2919.2610.130.9255.113.7812.4521.69
SBAC USSBA Communications CorpUNITED STATES 22561.62198.93114.3423.3521.7011.500.0070.67--3.3931.96
960 HKLongfor Properties Co LtdCHINA 21390.838.617.167.836.510.985.0124.031.5419.0356.73
O USRealty Income CorpUNITED STATES 21290.3251.7650.7121.1519.4214.703.8990.802.554.9319.72
VTR USVentas IncUNITED STATES 21255.3847.3945.5417.6117.085.745.3449.291.63-0.787.47
BXP USBoston Properties IncUNITED STATES 20997.1146.4741.4319.9318.807.292.8559.254.038.0320.11
WY USWeyerhaeuser CoUNITED STATES 19557.5835.4426.4215.9713.852.745.1622.312.306.221.76
ESS USEssex Property Trust IncUNITED STATES 18283.8353.5249.7323.5522.2912.762.8071.323.095.6313.89
8830 JPSumitomo Realty & Development Co LtdJAPAN 17467.4114.7813.9119.8119.051.990.7226.371.5711.364.56
GMG AUGoodman GroupAUSTRALIA 17349.5626.5124.3724.9522.5318.292.2175.962.419.6532.25
17 HKNew World Development Co LtdHONG KONG 17017.0914.7913.9215.6915.801.803.8623.200.604.1937.25
SCG AUScentre GroupAUSTRALIA 14808.2015.5315.0617.4516.918.095.7378.710.865.603.88
HCP USHCP IncUNITED STATES 14299.5957.6521.7119.8618.377.984.9557.132.404.2315.84
HST USHost Hotels & Resorts IncUNITED STATES 13993.3122.6322.6310.6210.612.504.5427.691.8710.605.18