image

Key Info

Manila Mining Corp Web - #N/A N/A

Tel - 63-62-815-9447

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Gold Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Ancient Fertilizers into Materials Sector

Small Scale Materials


Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • Global Organic Fertilizers Market Advanced Technology, Future ...
  • Two factors influencing the ancient grains revival
  • Ancient grains revolution: The new whole wheat

    Manila Mining Corp

    Materials

    PHILIPPINES


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    3.86%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    3.52%

    Cost of Debt

    3.52%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    0.13

    Current Market Cap mln$

    43.10

    Net Debt mln$

    -0.16

    WACC Estimate

    4.64%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    0.00

    DCF Model

    DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
    Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
    EBITDA Costs0.120.120.110.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.12
    EBITDA-0.12-0.12-0.11-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12-0.12
    Operating Costs0.180.150.140.140.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.15
    Operating Profit-0.18-0.15-0.14-0.14-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.15
    Pretax Costs1.980.730.500.250.870.870.870.870.870.870.870.870.870.870.87
    PTP-1.98-0.73-0.50-0.25-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87-0.87
    Net Income Costs1.750.000.000.000.440.440.440.440.440.440.440.440.440.440.44
    Net Income-1.750.000.000.00-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44-0.44
    Revenue Less Capex1.291.381.211.121.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.25
    Capex-1.29-1.38-1.21-1.12-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25-1.25
    Revenue less FCF1.120.17-0.070.030.310.310.310.310.310.310.310.310.310.310. 1
    FCF-1.12-0.170.07-0.03-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31-0.31

    PHILIPPINES Comparables

    tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    PX PMPhilex Mining CorpPHILIPPINES 300.2719.8126.427.838.231.83-36.32-3.10-7.82
    MA PMManila Mining CorpPHILIPPINES 43.10------#????!--27.58

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    BHP AUBHP Billiton LtdAUSTRALIA 127467.6613.9913.266.015.972.908.7553.762.6818.9330.66
    RIO AURio Tinto LtdBRITAIN 99241.2911.6413.035.235.702.385.8748.052.5722.2042.52
    RIO LNRio Tinto PLCBRITAIN 99239.149.9011.085.235.702.386.4948.052.1822.2033.66
    LIN GRLinde AGGERMANY 96809.5525.6422.6013.5112.513.352.0428.062.146.635.80
    BAS GRBASF SEGERMANY 74117.4313.4612.219.008.121.024.4814.681.8112.836.67
    VALE3 BZVale SABRAZIL 67060.246.817.704.374.801.834.9948.181.2720.04-16.05
    VALE5 BZVale SABRAZIL 67060.24--4.374.801.83-48.18-20.04#N/A N/A
    AI FPAir Liquide SAFRANCE 56465.4021.3319.5211.2410.542.292.3725.582.6812.878.08
    GLEN LNGlencore PLCSWITZERLAND 55212.9511.269.805.715.350.265.107.221.1710.595.42
    ECL USEcolab IncUNITED STATES 52883.5531.0327.6018.1716.773.411.0121.276.0620.1925.18
    APD USAir Products & Chemicals IncUNITED STATES 43938.4624.3421.3713.1911.854.762.2936.903.7916.0935.31
    SHW USSherwin-Williams Co/TheUNITED STATES 41662.3021.4818.7816.5614.932.270.9517.519.5545.8722.39
    DOW USDow Chemical Co/TheUNITED STATES 41303.8511.259.536.736.190.874.5417.902.0318.16#N/A N/A
    4063 JPShin-Etsu Chemical Co LtdJAPAN 39881.4112.7813.725.375.963.262.1633.961.5712.8324.88
    MNOD LIMMC Norilsk Nickel PJSCRUSSIA 35557.768.678.596.366.172.899.8254.627.7093.7739.85
    GMKN RMMMC Norilsk Nickel PJSCRUSSIA 35465.078.648.576.346.162.889.8554.627.6893.7738.49
    AAL LNAnglo American PLCBRITAIN 33488.008.8810.104.244.641.214.8635.921.2615.0327.35
    AGL SJAnglo American PLCBRITAIN 33469.278.8810.104.244.631.214.8635.921.2615.0328.98
    LYB USLyondellBasell Industries NVUNITED STATES 32832.948.587.406.315.580.854.6916.812.7135.371.72
    914 HKAnhui Conch Cement Co LtdCHINA 31384.037.637.724.424.461.604.3232.261.6623.8524.17
    SCCO USSouthern Copper CorpPERU 29375.6916.2214.548.768.033.823.2350.903.8824.645.36
    PPG USPPG Industries IncUNITED STATES 27272.0118.2516.5712.5911.821.751.7016.575.5231.3913.34
    CRG GRCRH PLCIRELAND 26573.8013.3912.698.107.630.842.5713.621.4410.5020.73
    NEM USNewmont Mining CorpUNITED STATES 25916.6225.0623.178.968.333.071.7836.241.585.989.02
    GMEXICOB MMGrupo Mexico SAB de CVMEXICO 23128.0111.8810.655.785.392.035.3946.871.8316.2025.06
    1301 TTFormosa Plastics CorpTAIWAN 22951.6615.1013.8021.3420.033.234.9214.171.8812.9913.77
    ABX CNBarrick Gold CorpCANADA 22500.2532.4327.218.317.912.681.1840.801.998.050.53
    051910 KSLG Chem LtdSOUTH KOREA 21795.0818.8213.827.345.830.821.6812.451.518.0010.65
    1326 TTFormosa Chemicals & Fibre CorpTAIWAN 20942.9613.8614.8212.7913.341.715.2214.011.6611.473.01
    SOL SJSasol LtdSOUTH AFRICA 20632.2111.589.437.476.041.443.0527.221.2011.322.97