image

Key Info

Experian PLC Web - www.experian.com

Tel - 44-115-941-0888

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

News

Top Headlines

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Research & Consulting Services Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Automobiles into Industrials Sec

TamaraAHeavy Duty Automot

  • View Craft Comics
  • Down Load Craft Business Presentation
    Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • Timepieces and automobiles and celebrities, oh my! Watches ...
  • Survey: Automobiles getting more reliable
  • George Town Rotary's Wings and Things hosts historic planes ...

    Experian

    Commercial & Professional S

    BRIT


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    2.00%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    4.00%

    Cost of Debt

    4.00%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    0.95

    Current Market Cap mln$

    26,250.52

    Net Debt mln$

    3,566.00

    WACC Estimate

    7.26%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    28.84

    DCF Model

    DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
    Revenue4810.004237.004335.004662.004503.394500.674497.944495.314492.624489.954487.274484.594481.924479.254476.58
    EBITDA Costs3135.002731.002834.003129.002951.582949.552947.512945.552943.552941.552939.552937.562935.572933.572931.58
    EBITDA1675.001506.001501.001533.001551.821551.121550.431549.761549.081548.401547.721547.041546.351545.671544.99
    EBITDA Margin34.8235.5434.6332.8834.4634.4634.4734.4834.4834.4934.4934.5034.5034.5134.51
    Operating Costs3653.003180.003260.003567.003408.533406.213403.893401.653399.363397.083394.803392.523390.253387.983385.70
    Operating Profit1157.001057.001075.001095.001094.871094.461094.061093.671093.271092.871092.471092.071091.671091.271090.87
    Operating Margin24.0524.9524.8023.4924.3124.3224.3224.3324.3324.3424.3524.3524.3624.3624.37
    Pretax Costs3804.003271.003264.003668.003494.063491.313488.563485.903483.183480.483477.773475.073472.373469.683466.98
    PTP1006.00966.001071.00994.001009.331009.361009.391009.411009.441009.471009.501009.521009.551009.571009.60
    Pretax Margin20.9122.8024.7121.3222.4122.4322.4422.4522.4722.4822.5022.5122.5222.5422.55
    Net Income Costs3879.003383.003505.003765.003626.573624.273621.963619.743617.473615.203612.943610.683608.423606.163603.90
    Net Income931.00854.00830.00897.00876.82876.40875.98875.57875.16874.75874.33873.92873.50873.09872.68
    Net Margin19.3620.1619.1519.2419.4719.4719.4819.4819.4819.4819.4819.4919.4919.4919.49
    Revenue Less Capex4874.004297.004415.004733.004572.174569.454566.734564.114561.434558.764556.094553.424550.764548.094545.43
    Capex-64.00-60.00-80.00-71.00-68.77-68.78-68.79-68.80-68.81-68.81-68.82-68.83-68.84-68.85-68.85
    Capex to Revenues-1.33-1.42-1.85-1.52-1.53-1.53-1.53-1.53-1.53-1.53-1.53-1.53-1.54-1.54-1.54
    Revenue less FCF3337.002926.003060.003541.003209.303206.903204.503202.193199.823197.463195.113192.753190.403188.053185.70
    FCF1473.001311.001275.001121.001294.091293.771293.441293.131292.801292.481292.161291.841291.521291.201290.88
    FCF to Revenue30.6230.9429.4124.0528.7428.7528.7628.7728.7828.7928.8028.8128.8228.8328.84

    BRITAIN Comparables

    tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    REN NARELX NVBRITAIN 44203.6419.3317.8914.6314.004.382.5735.4014.8767.6315.04
    REL LNRELX PLCBRITAIN 44188.6619.3217.8914.6214.004.382.5735.4014.8667.6314.98
    EXPN LNExperian PLCBRITAIN 26250.5228.9325.8717.8816.535.411.6134.349.7533.5129.13
    ITRK LNIntertek Group PLCBRITAIN 11159.2025.7423.8815.4714.572.941.9920.768.3335.3020.86
    GFS LNG4S PLCBRITAIN 4383.3711.7210.858.247.840.454.568.063.4133.483.70
    BAB LNBabcock International Group PLCBRITAIN 3306.526.076.405.765.910.496.0113.330.8214.25-11.52
    AGK LNAggreko PLCBRITAIN 2791.9516.5513.735.274.911.223.2230.541.529.444.36
    CPI LNCapita PLCBRITAIN 2681.549.738.096.365.530.560.0012.16-190.314.08

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    WM USWaste Management IncUNITED STATES 44820.6224.2922.2712.6111.952.861.9228.136.5528.2625.51
    RSG USRepublic Services IncUNITED STATES 25556.4524.4322.2011.4310.862.441.9128.333.1913.1214.75
    VRSK USVerisk Analytics IncUNITED STATES 22693.8031.3228.2220.6119.098.870.6247.959.7932.3022.15
    CTAS USCintas CorpUNITED STATES 22461.8228.7925.8316.6715.023.270.9521.926.9826.0726.69
    WKL NAWolters Kluwer NVNETHERLANDS 19342.9822.8521.5415.1414.413.841.7328.307.0927.3519.78
    EFX USEquifax IncUNITED STATES 15112.3721.9520.0115.1313.794.331.2833.284.4116.6229.07
    BXB AUBrambles LtdAUSTRALIA 13750.3022.1120.6310.5510.492.473.7327.513.9919.5917.86
    EDEN FPEdenredFRANCE 11117.5030.8627.0216.6914.916.272.4839.93--11.2226.09
    BVI FPBureau Veritas SAFRANCE 10829.9321.0619.3412.7011.891.922.7018.468.3342.309.09
    RAND NARandstad Holding NVNETHERLANDS 10455.7011.9311.508.648.390.395.685.452.0818.0822.13
    NLSN USNielsen Holdings PLCUNITED STATES 9007.0314.7313.679.258.791.395.1428.452.9114.375.85
    RHI USRobert Half International IncUNITED STATES 7357.3015.6314.5910.179.671.212.0311.435.9341.987.09
    257 HKChina Everbright International LtdHONG KONG 5912.288.597.227.175.971.383.5431.881.2014.6521.50
    MAN USManpowerGroup IncUNITED STATES 5677.3612.1111.347.837.480.272.243.932.1016.9829.11
    SRCL USStericycle IncUNITED STATES 5153.1215.9314.1411.5910.731.49-19.811.8012.9716.31
    ADT USADT Corp/TheUNITED STATES 4759.058.106.445.885.560.952.4348.871.208.20-14.36
    BB FPSociete BIC SAFRANCE 3992.5514.6514.347.897.741.814.3622.252.0214.28-9.14
    012750 KSS-1 CorpSOUTH KOREA 3210.3722.2120.409.158.631.772.6517.252.5512.487.94
    CVA USCovanta Holding CorpUNITED STATES 2262.39325.4798.5710.429.961.205.8023.945.670.6024.14
    ADEN VXAdecco Group AGSWITZERLAND ------4.80-18.70#N/A N/A
    DEPS LIDepa LtdUAE ------#????!--#N/A N/A
    DNB USDun & Bradstreet Corp/TheUNITED STATES ------0.27--#N/A N/A
    IHS USIHS IncUNITED STATES ------34.57--#N/A N/A
    SGSN VXSGS SASWITZERLAND ------20.46-41.91#N/A N/A