image

Key Info

DMCI Holdings Inc Web - www.dmciholdings.com

Tel - 63-2-888-3000

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Industrial Conglomerates Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Automobiles into Industrials Sector

TamaraAHeavy Duty Automotive

  • View Craft Comics
  • Down Load Craft Business Presentation
    Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • Timepieces and automobiles and celebrities, oh my! Watches ...
  • Survey: Automobiles getting more reliable
  • George Town Rotary's Wings and Things hosts historic planes ...

    DMCI Holdings Inc

    Capital Goods

    PHILIPPINES


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    3.86%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    3.52%

    Cost of Debt

    3.52%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    1.03

    Current Market Cap mln$

    2,897.70

    Net Debt mln$

    851.10

    WACC Estimate

    8.56%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    0.22

    DCF Model

    DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
    Revenue1229.831438.591601.431573.171842.222114.682439.872802.663213.193694.054246.864882.405613.066453.057418.75
    EBITDA Costs804.69953.811015.431027.291177.491339.771533.441749.511994.012276.642599.332967.753388.403868.674417.01
    EBITDA425.14484.78586.00545.87664.72774.91906.431053.151219.181417.411647.541914.652224.662584.383001.74
    EBITDA Margin34.5733.7036.5934.7036.0836.6437.1537.5837.9438.3738.7939.2239.6340.0540.46
    Operating Costs884.571067.421175.271206.401406.381637.061912.382219.542567.112982.473465.034025.664677.005433.736312.90
    Operating Profit345.26371.17426.17366.77435.84477.62527.49583.12646.08711.58781.84856.75936.051019.321105.85
    Operating Margin28.0725.8026.6123.3123.6622.5921.6220.8120.1119.2618.4117.5516.6815.8014.91
    Pretax Costs803.821006.451121.671135.371359.591604.411896.612222.592591.473040.633567.644185.994911.525762.796761.62
    PTP426.01432.14479.76437.80482.63510.27543.27580.08621.73653.42679.22696.41701.54690.25657.13
    Pretax Margin34.6430.0429.9627.8326.2024.1322.2720.7019.3517.6915.9914.2612.5010.708.86
    Net Income Costs947.731181.901308.451298.071559.711828.042148.312505.592909.903397.663967.184632.175408.626315.237373.80
    Net Income282.10256.70292.98275.10282.50286.64291.57297.07303.30296.39279.68250.24204.43137.8244.95
    Net Margin22.9417.8418.2917.4915.3413.5511.9510.609.448.026.595.133.642.140.61
    Revenue Less Capex1386.411620.301763.221820.892075.262380.652745.153151.783611.924150.374769.095480.056296.997235.728314.39
    Capex-156.58-181.71-161.79-247.72-233.05-265.97-305.27-349.11-398.73-456.32-522.23-597.64-683.93-782.67-895.64
    Capex to Revenues-12.73-12.63-10.10-15.75-12.65-12.58-12.51-12.46-12.41-12.35-12.30-12.24-12.18-12.13-12.07
    Revenue less FCF1077.351188.571323.011473.971604.881847.122136.252458.802823.793252.983747.394316.944973.075728.916599.64
    FCF152.48250.02278.4299.20237.34267.56303.63343.87389.40441.07499.47565.46639.99724.14819.11
    FCF to Revenue12.4017.3817.396.3112.8812.6512.4412.2712.1211.9411.7611.5811.4011.2211.04

    PHILIPPINES Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    SM PMSM Investments CorpPHILIPPINES 21502.1626.2023.3513.9912.772.441.1923.972.9611.546.78
    AEV PMAboitiz Equity Ventures IncPHILIPPINES 5941.3112.2210.8610.9311.041.532.7726.451.6414.1127.89
    DMC PMDMCI Holdings IncPHILIPPINES 2897.709.498.296.235.401.704.4235.331.5918.045.45
    AGI PMAlliance Global Group IncPHILIPPINES 2864.888.317.508.187.420.870.900.240.799.6734.66

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    BA USBoeing Co/TheUNITED STATES 215374.9324.0816.8315.2111.922.102.1114.33182.111078.587.58
    HON USHoneywell International IncUNITED STATES 124128.7921.0819.2714.7213.753.351.9523.756.4834.6321.84
    UTX USUnited Technologies CorpUNITED STATES 120493.6917.6016.0011.9911.101.562.1317.682.8916.7114.71
    MMM US3M CoUNITED STATES 109835.0118.9217.4113.3412.543.352.9728.0811.1358.454.56
    AIR FPAirbus SEFRANCE 104886.0220.5817.018.787.551.351.7113.056.8537.5325.07
    SIE GRSiemens AGGERMANY 99599.1115.1713.1810.029.201.043.6312.521.8111.566.87
    LMT USLockheed Martin CorpUNITED STATES 92918.5416.3413.5211.3110.031.612.7216.2825.25236.619.37
    GE USGeneral Electric CoUNITED STATES 79431.9016.6113.8211.8810.950.680.4410.722.3612.15-15.84
    CAT USCaterpillar IncUNITED STATES 78348.6310.9910.446.566.441.392.7221.483.8943.7419.78
    SAF FPSafran SAFRANCE 62480.4822.5419.4313.8412.422.431.7318.814.3019.8114.60
    DG FPVinci SAFRANCE 59315.0315.2914.029.238.671.163.2616.482.4916.1715.90
    DE USDeere & CoUNITED STATES 51535.4314.4712.7810.609.731.451.9214.613.9528.9822.89
    GD USGeneral Dynamics CorpUNITED STATES 51095.6815.0913.6012.1311.321.322.2513.943.8527.555.34
    RTN USRaytheon CoUNITED STATES 49640.7215.2913.5110.229.481.722.0918.203.9227.161.37
    ITW USIllinois Tool Works IncUNITED STATES 49433.3519.0817.9613.4213.013.362.6528.0716.1879.7323.68
    SU FPSchneider Electric SEFRANCE 48925.5915.6814.6710.8310.271.633.2617.271.9412.7320.62
    NOC USNorthrop Grumman CorpUNITED STATES 47406.3714.5812.5912.7011.551.391.8714.384.7535.934.37
    EMR USEmerson Electric CoUNITED STATES 43810.1019.3017.4111.9111.042.312.7621.514.9725.739.16
    8058 JPMitsubishi CorpJAPAN 43452.347.596.8711.7911.360.304.114.980.8311.63-1.15
    267 HKCITIC LtdHONG KONG 42645.646.345.9614.2713.790.653.6326.220.569.370.28
    6594 JPNidec CorpJAPAN 42083.3037.3230.3821.6316.913.260.7513.024.1411.4815.65
    6954 JPFANUC CorpJAPAN 37908.6723.7437.1615.0021.147.195.3131.942.5510.6320.10
    PHIA NAKoninklijke Philips NVNETHERLANDS 37318.5219.7817.0210.919.881.762.3617.292.6713.0210.56
    ATCOA SSAtlas Copco ABSWEDEN 37033.8122.5621.5214.2413.753.592.3325.567.0333.4236.41
    ATCOB SSAtlas Copco ABSWEDEN 37033.8120.6919.7414.2413.753.595.5725.566.4533.4234.87
    6367 JPDaikin Industries LtdJAPAN 36957.0522.1420.0512.0811.201.671.0414.272.8913.7812.36
    ROP USRoper Technologies IncUNITED STATES 35967.4427.5426.2921.7220.276.660.5434.404.1414.2222.02
    ETN USEaton Corp PLCUNITED STATES 35549.9114.2913.4610.3710.011.593.4218.422.1014.8018.46
    1766 HKCRRC Corp LtdCHINA 35132.6112.0510.398.777.860.953.3010.831.2310.911.85
    VOLVB SSVolvo ABSWEDEN 34166.4410.0811.607.328.080.804.4814.552.2824.2219.06