image

Key Info

Bashinformsvyaz PJSC Web - www.bashtel.ru

Tel - 7-3472-502-339

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

News

Top Headlines

    Results

    Anual Revenue

    Anual Profit

    EBITDA

    Production

    Acquisitions

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Integrated Telecommunication S Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Pigeon post into Telecommunication Services Sector

Village Telecand Media


Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • East Tennessee flooding causes minor issues for The Island in ...
  • Bristol Rovers need to discover a creative spark quickly to turn this ...
  • Review: Schubertiade an apt cap to Four Arts residency

    Bashinformsvyaz PJSC

    Telecommunication Services

    RUSSIA


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    4.79%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    4.95%

    Cost of Debt

    4.95%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    0.13

    Current Market Cap mln$

    2.60

    Net Debt mln$

    67.09

    WACC Estimate

    4.97%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    0.07

    DCF Model

    DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
    Revenue108.8899.27118.10105.26114.77115.98117.24118.57120.68122.29123.92125.58127.25128.95130.67
    EBITDA Costs75.0259.3766.1362.2968.5669.0669.5870.1371.0171.6772.3473.0173.6974.3875.07
    EBITDA33.8739.9051.9742.9746.2246.9247.6648.4449.6850.6351.5952.5753.5654.5755.60
    EBITDA Margin31.1040.1944.0040.8240.2740.4640.6540.8541.1641.4041.6341.8642.0942.3242.55
    Operating Costs92.7274.9684.2878.6586.4887.1587.8588.5989.7690.6591.5592.4593.3794.2995.22
    Operating Profit16.1724.3133.8126.6128.2928.8329.3929.9830.9231.6432.3833.1333.8934.6635.45
    Operating Margin14.8524.4928.6325.2824.6524.8625.0725.2925.6225.8726.1326.3826.6326.8827.13
    Pretax Costs84.1282.4694.2876.0689.3890.2891.2292.2193.7994.9996.2197.4498.6999.95101.23
    PTP24.7716.8123.8229.2025.4025.7026.0226.3626.8927.3027.7228.1428.5729.0029.44
    Pretax Margin22.7516.9320.1727.7522.1322.1622.1922.2322.2822.3222.3722.4122.4522.4922.53
    Net Income Costs108.8899.27118.10105.26114.77115.98117.24118.57120.68122.29123.92125.58127.25128.95130.67
    Net Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
    Net Margin0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
    Revenue Less Capex121.94106.07129.72119.57127.55128.99130.50132.08134.60136.52138.48140.45142.46144.50146.56
    Capex-13.05-6.80-11.62-14.31-12.78-13.01-13.25-13.51-13.92-14.23-14.55-14.88-15.21-15.55-15.89
    Capex to Revenues-11.99-6.85-9.84-13.59-11.13-11.22-11.30-11.39-11.53-11.64-11.74-11.85-11.95-12.06-12.16
    Revenue less FCF92.5372.85102.9385.5899.34101.25103.24105.32108.66111.25113.90116.62119.40122.24125.16
    FCF16.3526.4215.1719.6815.4314.7314.0113.2412.0211.0410.028.967.866.715.51
    FCF to Revenue15.0226.6112.8518.7013.4412.7011.9511.179.969.038.097.146.175.204.22

    RUSSIA Comparables

    tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    MTSS RMMobile TeleSystems PJSCRUSSIA 7882.238.808.454.664.551.0210.0043.856.1486.260.51
    MBT USMobile TeleSystems PJSCRUSSIA 7773.708.678.334.634.511.0010.1543.856.0686.260.26
    MFON RMMegaFon PJSCRUSSIA 6236.63------#????!--13.15
    RTKMP RMRostelecom PJSCRUSSIA 3135.677.436.494.003.820.618.5331.470.597.867.22
    RTKM RMRostelecom PJSCRUSSIA 3135.609.117.964.003.820.617.1631.470.737.8611.53
    RKMD LIRostelecom PJSCRUSSIA 3121.999.067.934.003.820.617.1931.470.727.8610.36
    MGTS RMMoscow City Telephone Network PJSCRUSSIA 2330.91------#????!--18.42
    AFKS RMSistema PJSC FCRUSSIA 1324.83--4.444.240.110.8430.930.96339.9818.08
    SSA LISistema PJSC FCRUSSIA 1298.89--4.444.230.110.8630.930.94339.9815.64
    BISV RMBashinformsvyaz PJSCRUSSIA 127.41------#????!--1.59
    BISVP RMBashinformsvyaz PJSCRUSSIA 2.60------#????!--21.39
    MFON LIMegaFon PJSCRUSSIA ------#????!--#N/A N/A

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    VZ USVerizon Communications IncUNITED STATES 230995.6011.7711.547.597.431.754.3536.543.7733.842.72
    T USAT&T IncUNITED STATES 221390.988.458.356.956.901.216.7532.811.2112.197.77
    941 HKChina Mobile LtdHONG KONG 195890.8011.0010.583.102.991.764.3738.491.1811.062.67
    9984 JPSoftBank Group CorpJAPAN 113727.3610.489.488.239.151.340.3832.311.8914.6434.38
    9432 JPNippon Telegraph & Telephone CorpJAPAN 80506.3110.089.944.754.830.763.8026.590.949.26-3.60
    DTE GRDeutsche Telekom AGGERMANY 79369.0214.2112.835.625.320.905.0731.272.2213.998.19
    9437 JPNTT DOCOMO IncJAPAN 71891.0313.0513.06-5.342.104.49----14.50
    9433 JPKDDI CorpJAPAN 57520.859.979.985.045.061.263.9530.901.4915.60-8.45
    AMXL MMAmerica Movil SAB de CVMEXICO 51192.5314.3512.115.385.080.951.9328.714.5832.018.53
    VOD LNVodafone Group PLCBRITAIN 49335.7917.4815.095.345.270.998.7031.490.713.691.78
    TEF SMTelefonica SASPAIN 43152.5910.349.226.426.330.805.4132.301.9718.749.35
    ORA FPOrange SAFRANCE 42640.9213.7012.485.315.220.924.9931.351.218.814.84
    728 HKChina Telecom Corp LtdCHINA 42402.6812.6911.763.273.160.733.2627.910.796.346.68
    BCE CNBCE IncCANADA 39980.5317.0316.168.187.982.255.2541.962.9418.6816.01
    762 HKChina Unicom Hong Kong LtdHONG KONG 36860.0418.0313.282.742.570.832.2330.900.744.338.18
    TEL NOTelenor ASANORWAY 28783.5416.9515.886.766.582.245.2640.735.2731.298.37
    TLS AUTelstra Corp LtdAUSTRALIA 28188.5615.3915.326.526.451.474.7532.412.6916.8913.61
    2412 TTChunghwa Telecom Co LtdTAIWAN 27718.6124.7125.0610.9510.983.954.0835.062.319.251.54
    TLKM IJTelekomunikasi Indonesia Persero Tbk PTINDONESIA 27280.8317.5016.216.495.972.704.060.303.6620.5115.22
    S USSprint CorpUNITED STATES 22884.97127.50103.894.604.340.690.0036.500.811.20-3.94
    T CNTELUS CorpCANADA 21971.8116.7515.697.677.382.004.5338.282.7315.439.30
    BHARTI INBharti Airtel LtdINDIA 20288.65--10.289.311.730.7831.431.99-0.9825.28
    VIVT4 BZTelefonica Brasil SABRAZIL 19193.2112.1412.584.884.711.727.1336.511.058.1820.87
    ADVANC TBAdvanced Info Service PCLTHAILAND 17527.6318.0617.138.568.133.223.8844.278.3649.352.91
    017670 KSSK Telecom Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 17141.4710.358.455.665.381.134.3027.160.838.07-8.91
    VOD SJVodacom Group LtdSOUTH AFRICA 15085.1213.0311.906.946.772.436.8237.532.9822.755.06
    MTN SJMTN Group LtdSOUTH AFRICA 13508.6314.3512.574.874.531.304.9336.122.1214.4129.50
    KPN NAKoninklijke KPN NVNETHERLANDS 12861.4924.3320.365.255.092.046.5840.765.0522.7320.55
    3045 TTTaiwan Mobile Co LtdTAIWAN 12509.4824.0723.3713.2913.303.114.9426.455.7622.712.94
    CTL USCenturyLink IncUNITED STATES 12463.979.398.745.365.370.558.7539.620.615.87-37.98