image

Key Info

Unimicron Technology Corp Web - www.unimicron.com

Tel - 886-3-363-9589

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

News

Top Headlines

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Unimicron Technology C

Technology Hardware & Equip


DCF Model Assumptions

Risk Free Rate

2.00%

Country Equity Risk Premium

6.00%

Cost of Debt

3.48%

Cost of Debt

3.48%

Long Term Growth

2.00%

Beta Assumption

0.89

Current Market Cap mln$

1,754.26

Net Debt mln$

362.60

WACC Estimate

6.68%

Ordinary Current Price $

1.17

DCF Model

DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
Revenue2036.461944.002136.612513.542670.942854.923038.853216.453397.853600.903816.074044.114285.774541.874813.27
EBITDA Costs1767.841669.061870.682186.492333.402498.232663.032822.152984.683167.053360.573565.903783.794014.994260.31
EBITDA268.62274.93265.94327.05337.54356.68375.82394.30413.17433.85455.51478.20501.98526.88552.96
EBITDA Margin13.1914.1412.4513.0112.6412.4912.3712.2612.1612.0511.9411.8211.7111.6011.49
Operating Costs2028.391933.412136.952467.422618.732789.772960.773125.883294.533482.333680.843890.664112.444346.874594.66
Operating Profit8.0710.58-0.3446.1252.2065.1478.0890.57103.32118.57135.24153.45173.32195.00218.61
Operating Margin0.400.54-0.021.831.952.282.572.823.043.293.543.794.044.294.54
Pretax Costs2031.751922.552101.202437.812578.962742.272905.543063.193224.223403.023591.743790.924001.144223.034457.22
PTP4.7121.4535.4175.7391.98112.65133.31153.26173.63197.88224.34253.19284.62318.84356.06
Pretax Margin0.231.101.663.013.443.954.394.765.115.505.886.266.647.027.40
Net Income Costs2027.371943.632122.992456.942599.882765.522931.123091.033254.353435.813627.393829.644043.184268.624506.63
Net Income9.090.3613.6256.6071.0689.40107.73125.42143.50165.08188.69214.46242.59273.25306.64
Net Margin0.450.020.642.252.663.133.543.904.224.584.945.305.666.026.37
Revenue Less Capex2324.752090.442463.882811.643026.273242.613458.903667.753881.074120.724375.164645.324932.155236.705560.06
Capex-288.29-146.44-327.27-298.10-355.33-387.70-420.06-451.30-483.22-519.82-559.09-601.21-646.39-694.84-746.78
Capex to Revenues-14.16-7.53-15.32-11.86-13.30-13.58-13.82-14.03-14.22-14.44-14.65-14.87-15.08-15.30-15.52
Revenue less FCF2002.111813.462276.572362.422559.362719.122878.843033.063190.583365.263549.513743.843948.814165.004393.03
FCF34.36130.54-139.96151.12111.58135.80160.01183.39207.27235.63266.56300.27336.96376.86420.24
FCF to Revenue1.696.72-6.556.014.184.765.275.706.106.546.997.427.868.308.73

TAIWAN Comparables

tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
2019
PE RATIO
2019
PE RATIO
2020
EV/EBITDA
2019
EV/EBITDA
2020
P/S
2019
DIVIDEND YIELD
2019
EBITDA Margin
2019
P/B
2019
ROE
2019
6 month return
2019
HHPD LIHon Hai Precision Industry Co LtdTAIWAN 39786.78------#????!--18.27
2317 TTHon Hai Precision Industry Co LtdTAIWAN 39179.4810.6710.046.576.320.234.003.680.979.3614.92
3008 TTLargan Precision Co LtdTAIWAN 20363.0421.7017.6214.0011.4510.931.6467.604.9424.7546.55
2308 TTDelta Electronics IncTAIWAN 13519.2520.0617.4812.3710.871.643.2412.622.9914.8832.77
2382 TTQuanta Computer IncTAIWAN 7369.2814.6512.7111.149.680.226.202.341.6311.2124.46
2474 TTCatcher Technology Co LtdTAIWAN 6277.7210.199.263.773.202.214.6937.881.2111.25-14.69
2357 TTAsustek Computer IncTAIWAN 5668.2813.8812.268.267.440.546.324.361.037.853.26
2395 TTAdvantech Co LtdTAIWAN 5625.7124.0421.1717.6015.713.212.9117.335.5123.6421.11
4938 TTPegatron CorpTAIWAN 4966.1612.0111.505.975.560.115.962.401.008.268.12
2301 TTLite-On Technology CorpTAIWAN 3418.6313.1412.185.154.530.546.148.071.4210.9127.94
LTTD LILite-On Technology CorpTAIWAN 3391.83------#????!--0.00
2409 TTAU Optronics CorpTAIWAN 3376.66--4.774.610.371.8510.030.53-2.81-5.47
3481 TTInnolux CorpTAIWAN 3191.46--2.062.250.380.3312.030.40-2.0510.33
2354 TTFoxconn Technology Co LtdTAIWAN 3151.4310.9210.893.823.570.684.637.590.656.787.87
4958 TTZhen Ding Technology Holding LtdTAIWAN 2862.4811.1310.664.053.680.734.6318.061.5012.3762.51
2356 TTInventec CorpTAIWAN 2853.7412.8611.187.937.410.176.312.411.5612.32-1.04
2324 TTCompal Electronics IncTAIWAN 2828.8410.179.306.966.600.096.091.710.797.7418.70
CEIR LICompal Electronics IncTAIWAN 2732.43------#????!--0.00
3231 TTWistron CorpTAIWAN 2320.5712.7511.095.415.130.085.772.271.008.0839.01
3702 TTWPG Holdings LtdTAIWAN 2196.2110.139.2412.4211.140.127.002.001.2312.0312.08
2353 TTAcer IncTAIWAN 2117.9017.9916.727.556.850.273.822.351.076.21-2.99
ACID LIAcer IncTAIWAN 2078.66------#????!---1.17
2347 TTSynnex Technology International CorpTAIWAN 2049.549.398.5514.1013.710.166.001.931.2313.3915.57
2385 TTChicony Electronics Co LtdTAIWAN 1809.8212.1411.197.166.540.605.628.691.9916.3527.85
3037 TTUnimicron Technology CorpTAIWAN 1754.2621.8116.645.544.860.682.6114.691.235.67127.18
3044 TTTripod Technology CorpTAIWAN 1685.8510.249.354.454.070.966.1217.331.5015.1937.47
6121 TTSimplo Technology Co LtdTAIWAN 1602.9813.5112.136.946.500.725.228.712.1316.3650.85
2498 TTHTC CorpTAIWAN 1090.87----1.690.00-42.150.86-20.3632.52
2451 TTTranscend Information IncTAIWAN 988.9815.1913.886.638.011.686.0216.491.5310.078.78
3673 TTTPK Holding Co LtdTAIWAN 750.8754.6947.902.592.670.200.846.480.631.1224.38

International Comparables

tickercompanycountry Market Cap
2019
PE RATIO
2019
PE RATIO
2020
EV/EBITDA
2019
EV/EBITDA
2020
P/S
2019
DIVIDEND YIELD
2019
EBITDA Margin
2019
P/B
2019
ROE
2019
6 month return
2019
AAPL USApple IncUNITED STATES 967952.6817.9815.9111.2310.663.801.5029.269.7655.62-4.35
CSCO USCisco Systems IncUNITED STATES 247966.2218.3316.6512.5712.004.792.4235.886.9234.7529.14
SMSN LISamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 231030.5812.329.563.252.791.203.3026.091.189.628.04
005930 KSSamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 230585.8312.299.543.242.791.203.3126.091.189.628.53
7751 JPCanon IncJAPAN 36841.5915.1514.608.248.151.075.2213.861.167.50-0.87
6981 JPMurata Manufacturing Co LtdJAPAN 36017.6417.0415.24-8.312.265.08---15.93
ERICB SSTelefonaktiebolaget LM EricssonSWEDEN 33292.8825.2419.5910.208.221.451.3512.613.4212.8617.00
TEL USTE Connectivity LtdSWITZERLAND 32216.3317.1015.6511.8111.032.351.8722.013.1517.5329.02
6501 JPHitachi LtdJAPAN 31888.8414.948.455.104.050.402.739.351.066.8115.04
HPQ USHP IncUNITED STATES 30056.649.098.706.666.570.513.248.08--363.96-13.94
APH USAmphenol CorpUNITED STATES 29984.2525.8623.5016.1615.113.630.8924.417.0227.8018.83
GLW USCorning IncUNITED STATES 26351.9416.5714.948.758.242.162.3730.302.1413.6910.60
005935 KSSamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 25831.48-8.12---4.14#????!0.9611.917.36
SMSD LISamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 25542.40------#????!--6.60
6971 JPKyocera CorpJAPAN 24278.6222.8118.12-9.291.402.159.771.044.4927.39
MSI USMotorola Solutions IncUNITED STATES 23931.3619.0017.2312.6711.853.051.5928.21--115.4222.64
4901 JPFUJIFILM Holdings CorpJAPAN 23856.0316.4513.398.567.521.091.5513.210.976.098.13
PANW USPalo Alto Networks IncUNITED STATES 23144.8344.7837.9929.4623.818.070.0025.8921.3142.3032.39
HEXAB SSHexagon ABSWEDEN 20044.0821.8520.0314.9613.904.411.3232.663.0914.7617.27
763 HKZTE CorpCHINA 19959.2722.2116.3317.0713.591.381.048.862.6014.19119.66
HRS USHarris CorpUNITED STATES 19434.0620.5918.1614.9813.572.901.6422.865.1630.983.35
NTAP USNetApp IncUNITED STATES 18155.1216.1514.689.839.292.932.1725.9515.8264.813.64
WDC USWestern Digital CorpUNITED STATES 15400.569.9710.425.415.720.923.7824.401.4314.8122.77
006400 KSSamsung SDI Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 13561.6220.4214.0610.788.711.450.4515.151.256.34-2.53
STX USSeagate Technology PLCUNITED STATES 12864.9510.039.817.707.581.255.4720.047.0873.8722.35
6645 JPOmron CorpJAPAN 11383.8119.8623.778.9211.381.551.6212.462.1110.7641.32
992 HKLenovo Group LtdCHINA 11226.6317.9714.386.936.140.222.893.652.7015.2550.49
TRMB USTrimble IncUNITED STATES 10169.4619.5317.6116.2114.713.02-21.933.4217.948.45
JNPR USJuniper Networks IncUNITED STATES 9803.0216.1714.099.078.342.192.6820.702.0212.341.23
FFIV USF5 Networks IncUNITED STATES 9698.6515.3614.839.389.034.380.0038.905.4439.09-4.64