image

Key Info

Inventec Corp Web - www.inventec.com

Tel - 886-2-2881-0721

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

News

Top Headlines

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Inventec Corp

Technology Hardware & Equipmen

TAIWAN


DCF Model Assumptions

Risk Free Rate

2.00%

Country Equity Risk Premium

6.00%

Cost of Debt

3.48%

Cost of Debt

3.48%

Long Term Growth

2.00%

Beta Assumption

0.59

Current Market Cap mln$

2,853.74

Net Debt mln$

314.35

WACC Estimate

5.34%

Ordinary Current Price $

0.80

DCF Model

DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
Revenue12457.2613297.5515369.2816823.2918902.2020484.7922067.0023594.7425155.1926937.9028846.9530891.2933080.5135424.8737935.38
EBITDA Costs12132.1712895.2714924.7216426.5318442.1020000.3521558.2223062.4624598.9026355.9928238.5930255.6632416.8134732.3337213.24
EBITDA325.09402.28444.56396.77460.10484.44508.78532.28556.29581.91608.36635.63663.70692.54722.14
EBITDA Margin2.613.032.892.362.432.362.312.262.212.162.112.062.011.951.90
Operating Costs12286.9313043.5515082.3016574.6818592.3220149.8721707.0223210.5824746.3326500.9428379.9530392.1932547.1134854.8137326.15
Operating Profit170.33254.01286.98248.61309.87334.93359.97384.15408.85436.96467.00499.10533.40570.06609.23
Operating Margin1.371.911.871.481.641.631.631.631.631.621.621.621.611.611.61
Pretax Costs12230.9713077.5215133.0316553.3518619.7320186.4321752.7423265.1424809.9226575.7128467.1830493.2732663.5634988.3137478.53
PTP226.29220.04236.25269.94282.47298.36314.25329.59345.26362.18379.77398.02416.95436.56456.85
Pretax Margin1.821.651.541.601.491.461.421.401.371.341.321.291.261.231.20
Net Income Costs12282.0013122.6115147.2216607.5718654.1020218.3821782.2723292.3324834.7226597.1128484.5630505.9632670.8134989.2837472.29
Net Income175.25174.95222.07215.73248.10266.284.73302.41320.47340.79362.38385.33409.70435.59463.09
Net Margin1.411.321.441.281.311.301.291.281.271.271.261.251.241.231.22
Revenue Less Capex12575.7913629.4115456.5316886.9018898.8520426.3621953.5023428.0824934.2226648.1928479.9930437.6932529.9734766.0737155.89
Capex-118.53-331.86-87.24-63.603.3558.43113.49166.66220.97289.70366.96453.59550.53658.80779.49
Capex to Revenues-0.95-2.50-0.57-0.380.020.290.510.710.881.081.271.471.661.862.05
Revenue less FCF12039.6113358.6215382.0417070.6219389.7521155.7522921.3124626.1026367.3828376.0530537.7432864.1035367.6938062.0040961.56
FCF417.65-61.06-12.76-247.32-487.56-670.96-854.31-1031.36-1212.19-1438.15-1690.79-1972.81-2287.18-2637.13-3026.18
FCF to Revenue3.35-0.46-0.08-1.47-2.58-3.28-3.87-4.37-4.82-5.34-5.86-6.39-6.91-7.44-7.98

TAIWAN Comparables

tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
2019
PE RATIO
2019
PE RATIO
2020
EV/EBITDA
2019
EV/EBITDA
2020
P/S
2019
DIVIDEND YIELD
2019
EBITDA Margin
2019
P/B
2019
ROE
2019
6 month return
2019
HHPD LIHon Hai Precision Industry Co LtdTAIWAN 39786.78------#????!--18.27
2317 TTHon Hai Precision Industry Co LtdTAIWAN 39179.4810.6710.046.576.320.234.003.680.979.3614.92
3008 TTLargan Precision Co LtdTAIWAN 20363.0421.7017.6214.0011.4510.931.6467.604.9424.7546.55
2308 TTDelta Electronics IncTAIWAN 13519.2520.0617.4812.3710.871.643.2412.622.9914.8832.77
2382 TTQuanta Computer IncTAIWAN 7369.2814.6512.7111.149.680.226.202.341.6311.2124.46
2474 TTCatcher Technology Co LtdTAIWAN 6277.7210.199.263.773.202.214.6937.881.2111.25-14.69
2357 TTAsustek Computer IncTAIWAN 5668.2813.8812.268.267.440.546.324.361.037.853.26
2395 TTAdvantech Co LtdTAIWAN 5625.7124.0421.1717.6015.713.212.9117.335.5123.6421.11
4938 TTPegatron CorpTAIWAN 4966.1612.0111.505.975.560.115.962.401.008.268.12
2301 TTLite-On Technology CorpTAIWAN 3418.6313.1412.185.154.530.546.148.071.4210.9127.94
LTTD LILite-On Technology CorpTAIWAN 3391.83------#????!--0.00
2409 TTAU Optronics CorpTAIWAN 3376.66--4.774.610.371.8510.030.53-2.81-5.47
3481 TTInnolux CorpTAIWAN 3191.46--2.062.250.380.3312.030.40-2.0510.33
2354 TTFoxconn Technology Co LtdTAIWAN 3151.4310.9210.893.823.570.684.637.590.656.787.87
4958 TTZhen Ding Technology Holding LtdTAIWAN 2862.4811.1310.664.053.680.734.6318.061.5012.3762.51
2356 TTInventec CorpTAIWAN 2853.7412.8611.187.937.410.176.312.411.5612.32-1.04
2324 TTCompal Electronics IncTAIWAN 2828.8410.179.306.966.600.096.091.710.797.7418.70
CEIR LICompal Electronics IncTAIWAN 2732.43------#????!--0.00
3231 TTWistron CorpTAIWAN 2320.5712.7511.095.415.130.085.772.271.008.0839.01
3702 TTWPG Holdings LtdTAIWAN 2196.2110.139.2412.4211.140.127.002.001.2312.0312.08
2353 TTAcer IncTAIWAN 2117.9017.9916.727.556.850.273.822.351.076.21-2.99
ACID LIAcer IncTAIWAN 2078.66------#????!---1.17
2347 TTSynnex Technology International CorpTAIWAN 2049.549.398.5514.1013.710.166.001.931.2313.3915.57
2385 TTChicony Electronics Co LtdTAIWAN 1809.8212.1411.197.166.540.605.628.691.9916.3527.85
3037 TTUnimicron Technology CorpTAIWAN 1754.2621.8116.645.544.860.682.6114.691.235.67127.18
3044 TTTripod Technology CorpTAIWAN 1685.8510.249.354.454.070.966.1217.331.5015.1937.47
6121 TTSimplo Technology Co LtdTAIWAN 1602.9813.5112.136.946.500.725.228.712.1316.3650.85
2498 TTHTC CorpTAIWAN 1090.87----1.690.00-42.150.86-20.3632.52
2451 TTTranscend Information IncTAIWAN 988.9815.1913.886.638.011.686.0216.491.5310.078.78
3673 TTTPK Holding Co LtdTAIWAN 750.8754.6947.902.592.670.200.846.480.631.1224.38

International Comparables

tickercompanycountry Market Cap
2019
PE RATIO
2019
PE RATIO
2020
EV/EBITDA
2019
EV/EBITDA
2020
P/S
2019
DIVIDEND YIELD
2019
EBITDA Margin
2019
P/B
2019
ROE
2019
6 month return
2019
AAPL USApple IncUNITED STATES 967952.6817.9815.9111.2310.663.801.5029.269.7655.62-4.35
CSCO USCisco Systems IncUNITED STATES 247966.2218.3316.6512.5712.004.792.4235.886.9234.7529.14
SMSN LISamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 231030.5812.329.563.252.791.203.3026.091.189.628.04
005930 KSSamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 230585.8312.299.543.242.791.203.3126.091.189.628.53
7751 JPCanon IncJAPAN 36841.5915.1514.608.248.151.075.2213.861.167.50-0.87
6981 JPMurata Manufacturing Co LtdJAPAN 36017.6417.0415.24-8.312.265.08---15.93
ERICB SSTelefonaktiebolaget LM EricssonSWEDEN 33292.8825.2419.5910.208.221.451.3512.613.4212.8617.00
TEL USTE Connectivity LtdSWITZERLAND 32216.3317.1015.6511.8111.032.351.8722.013.1517.5329.02
6501 JPHitachi LtdJAPAN 31888.8414.948.455.104.050.402.739.351.066.8115.04
HPQ USHP IncUNITED STATES 30056.649.098.706.666.570.513.248.08--363.96-13.94
APH USAmphenol CorpUNITED STATES 29984.2525.8623.5016.1615.113.630.8924.417.0227.8018.83
GLW USCorning IncUNITED STATES 26351.9416.5714.948.758.242.162.3730.302.1413.6910.60
005935 KSSamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 25831.48-8.12---4.14#????!0.9611.917.36
SMSD LISamsung Electronics Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 25542.40------#????!--6.60
6971 JPKyocera CorpJAPAN 24278.6222.8118.12-9.291.402.159.771.044.4927.39
MSI USMotorola Solutions IncUNITED STATES 23931.3619.0017.2312.6711.853.051.5928.21--115.4222.64
4901 JPFUJIFILM Holdings CorpJAPAN 23856.0316.4513.398.567.521.091.5513.210.976.098.13
PANW USPalo Alto Networks IncUNITED STATES 23144.8344.7837.9929.4623.818.070.0025.8921.3142.3032.39
HEXAB SSHexagon ABSWEDEN 20044.0821.8520.0314.9613.904.411.3232.663.0914.7617.27
763 HKZTE CorpCHINA 19959.2722.2116.3317.0713.591.381.048.862.6014.19119.66
HRS USHarris CorpUNITED STATES 19434.0620.5918.1614.9813.572.901.6422.865.1630.983.35
NTAP USNetApp IncUNITED STATES 18155.1216.1514.689.839.292.932.1725.9515.8264.813.64
WDC USWestern Digital CorpUNITED STATES 15400.569.9710.425.415.720.923.7824.401.4314.8122.77
006400 KSSamsung SDI Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 13561.6220.4214.0610.788.711.450.4515.151.256.34-2.53
STX USSeagate Technology PLCUNITED STATES 12864.9510.039.817.707.581.255.4720.047.0873.8722.35
6645 JPOmron CorpJAPAN 11383.8119.8623.778.9211.381.551.6212.462.1110.7641.32
992 HKLenovo Group LtdCHINA 11226.6317.9714.386.936.140.222.893.652.7015.2550.49
TRMB USTrimble IncUNITED STATES 10169.4619.5317.6116.2114.713.02-21.933.4217.948.45
JNPR USJuniper Networks IncUNITED STATES 9803.0216.1714.099.078.342.192.6820.702.0212.341.23
FFIV USF5 Networks IncUNITED STATES 9698.6515.3614.839.389.034.380.0038.905.4439.09-4.64