image

Key Info

Orion Holdings Corp Web - www.oriongroup.co.kr

Tel - 82-2-710-6000

Next Reporting Date - 15.05.2019

News

Top Headlines

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Packaged Foods & Meats Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Food into Consumer Staples Sector

Verical Aand Food Production


Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • Caribou Marketing Board: Regulating wild food suggested to ease ...
  • The three friends behind a $1bn healthy fast-food firm
  • AirAsia to launch fast food restaurant, Santan, serving airline food

    Orion Holdings Corp

    Food Beverage & Tobacco

    SOUTH KOREA


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    2.00%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    4.00%

    Cost of Debt

    4.00%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    1.07

    Current Market Cap mln$

    1,030.47

    Net Debt mln$

    1,265.72

    WACC Estimate

    5.98%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    16.45

    DCF Model

    DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
    Revenue2106.342057.7599.761816.24878.69648.82419.00197.10-29.56-9.52-3.07-0.99-0.32-0.10-0.03
    EBITDA Costs1678.941637.5519.171409.35657.97468.62279.3196.52-90.18-0.220.000.000.000.000.00
    EBITDA427.39420.2080.60406.89220.72180.20139.69100.5860.62-9.30-3.07-0.99-0.32-0.10-0.03
    EBITDA Margin20.2920.4280.7922.4025.1227.7733.3451.03-205.1197.6899.98100.00100.00100.00100.00
    Operating Costs1839.901776.4295.431606.67773.40574.04374.73182.28-14.28-5.05-1.79-0.63-0.22-0.08-0.03
    Operating Profit266.44281.334.34209.58105.2974.7844.2714.81-15.27-4.47-1.28-0.36-0.09-0.02-0.01
    Operating Margin12.6513.674.3511.5411.9811.5210.577.5251.6746.9441.7436.0329.7722.8915.34
    Pretax Costs1883.721792.64135.161597.20801.79604.52407.29216.8622.349.754.251.860.810.350.15
    PTP222.62265.11-35.40219.0576.9044.3011.71-19.76-51.90-19.27-7.32-2.84-1.13-0.46-0.19
    Pretax Margin10.5712.88-35.4812.068.756.832.80-10.02175.59202.42238.77288.03354.77445.20567.72
    Net Income Costs2106.342057.7599.761816.24878.69648.82419.00197.10-29.56-9.52-3.07-0.99-0.32-0.10-0.03
    Net Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
    Net Margin0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
    Revenue Less Capex2225.662262.23151.211968.14974.91732.29489.73255.5216.296.812.851.190.500.210.09
    Capex-119.32-204.48-51.45-151.90-96.22-83.47-70.73-58.42-45.85-16.33-5.91-2.18-0.82-0.31-0.12
    Capex to Revenues-5.66-9.94-51.57-8.36-10.95-12.86-16.88-29.64155.12171.55192.88220.57256.51303.17363.73
    Revenue less FCF1799.441968.50158.991649.46837.43637.91438.43245.8349.0923.6911.435.522.661.280.62
    FCF306.9089.25-59.22166.7841.2610.91-19.43-48.73-78.65-33.21-14.50-6.50-2.98-1.39-0.65
    FCF to Revenue14.574.34-59.369.184.701.68-4.64-24.72266.10348.87472.87658.67937.041354.121979.03

    SOUTH KOREA Comparables

    tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    033780 KSKT&G CorpSOUTH KOREA 12060.3112.6111.867.336.852.854.1632.301.5812.954.95
    004990 KSLotte Confectionery Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 4440.6713.239.4415.2711.360.811.6310.650.796.10-0.61
    097950 KSCJ CheilJedang CorpSOUTH KOREA 4090.7113.4011.468.597.910.231.118.170.987.67-5.86
    000080 KSHite Jinro Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 1214.0335.4925.379.058.380.734.0211.881.233.4529.72
    001800 KSOrion Holdings CorpSOUTH KOREA 1030.47------#????!--22.60

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    KO USCoca-Cola Co/TheUNITED STATES 204090.9522.7821.1620.6919.145.893.3333.2410.7749.645.93
    PEP USPepsiCo IncUNITED STATES 176811.7722.8421.1215.4614.542.663.0119.7712.3153.2316.03
    ABI BBAnheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBELGIUM 175959.3618.2517.4212.3811.753.152.2741.412.4113.7917.28
    PM USPhilip Morris International IncUNITED STATES 130049.5616.1314.8612.6211.774.365.6342.22--67.94-3.36
    DGE LNDiageo PLCBRITAIN 99045.7924.8023.2819.5318.536.022.1635.728.6233.8721.06
    MO USAltria Group IncUNITED STATES 96183.9912.2811.5311.3411.124.876.4154.486.3151.11-15.96
    BATS LNBritish American Tobacco PLCBRITAIN 87603.929.498.959.679.252.707.0046.441.0110.73-14.83
    ABEV3 BZAmbev SABRAZIL 72604.9523.1520.6712.7211.615.423.8041.414.9822.6314.11
    MDLZ USMondelez International IncUNITED STATES 72301.8420.1818.7017.2216.452.782.1120.032.7513.9926.16
    HEIA NAHeineken NVNETHERLANDS 61735.3221.4119.7911.6811.152.331.7524.673.4116.4820.98
    BN FPDanone SAFRANCE 54434.6318.6616.9112.6911.781.932.8919.182.6214.6611.38
    ITC INITC LtdINDIA 53306.1229.8526.6319.7617.517.871.9938.436.5722.7913.24
    RI FPPernod Ricard SAFRANCE 46181.5424.7022.1217.1215.764.521.7530.632.6210.7015.59
    2914 JPJapan Tobacco IncJAPAN 46069.9312.0811.658.508.402.326.0032.321.6814.97-8.65
    STZ USConstellation Brands IncUNITED STATES 40510.2917.7624.1316.1518.645.541.7535.232.5833.481.86
    MNST USMonster Beverage CorpUNITED STATES 31472.9128.8225.5920.3118.537.570.0036.117.7228.2613.42
    FEMSAUBD MMFomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CVMEXICO 31211.7123.1920.2610.609.641.141.9412.792.229.724.08
    GIS USGeneral Mills IncUNITED STATES 30071.2715.9915.2312.8712.391.773.9220.574.0525.4317.92
    HEIO NAHeineken Holding NVNETHERLANDS 29177.8324.2721.59---1.69#????!3.04-18.60
    TSN USTyson Foods IncUNITED STATES 26890.9912.3711.589.098.760.642.1410.041.9015.8523.28
    ABF LNAssociated British Foods PLCBRITAIN 25999.3918.7316.779.959.271.271.8512.622.0411.308.41
    HSY USHershey Co/TheUNITED STATES 25565.4121.5620.5415.0614.623.222.4424.6916.6584.4621.02
    BF/B USBrown-Forman CorpUNITED STATES 24965.5730.8228.8622.9522.057.441.2535.3215.4656.3513.78
    ADM USArcher-Daniels-Midland CoUNITED STATES 23366.9812.1611.288.257.880.353.395.411.119.20-8.79
    HRL USHormel Foods CorpUNITED STATES 21244.9021.8920.5515.2214.422.192.1014.443.4817.52-2.70
    2502 JPAsahi Group Holdings LtdJAPAN 20882.0214.4313.6210.239.881.092.2115.131.7712.862.41
    2503 JPKirin Holdings Co LtdJAPAN 20592.1817.4415.5011.5310.801.172.4912.752.2413.40-2.40
    MKC USMcCormick & Co Inc/MDUNITED STATES 19923.1428.7126.6321.0119.863.671.4721.545.3720.149.95
    K USKellogg CoUNITED STATES 19915.0714.7613.9212.2911.921.464.0017.275.6648.70-14.62
    CARLB DCCarlsberg A/SDENMARK 19418.9822.2020.3010.7410.222.012.2321.712.7212.4320.07