1 Midlincoln
image

Key Info

Windstream Holdings Inc Web - www.windstream.com

Tel - 1-501-748-7000

Next Reporting Date - 20.02.2020

News

Top Headlines

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Integrated Telecommunication S Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Pigeon post into Telecommunication Services Sector

Village Telecand Media


Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • Chihuahua and pigeon, two roommates at pet shelter, are touching the hearts of millions New York Post
  • Dogs of a feather? Puppy, pigeon become playmates at pet shelter Regina Leader-Post
  • People Are In Love With This Disabled Puppy And His Fat Pigeon ... Junkee
  • This pigeon snuggling a chihuahua puppy is post-Valentine's friend goals Mashable SE Asia

    Windstream Holdings Inc

    Telecommunication Services

    UNITED STATES


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    2.00%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    5.24%

    Cost of Debt

    5.24%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    Current Market Cap mln$

    Net Debt mln$

    0.00

    WACC Estimate

    0.00%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    DCF Model

    DCF20152016201720182019F2020F2021F2022F2023F2024F2025F2026F2027F2028F2029F
    Revenue5765.305387.005852.905713.105789.225833.605876.795918.725962.366005.916049.776093.966138.476183.316228.47
    EBITDA Costs3889.403608.105973.503889.804732.024890.635044.965194.805350.775513.585681.355854.216032.346215.896405.02
    EBITDA1875.901778.90-120.601823.301057.20942.97831.82723.91611.59492.33368.43239.75106.13-32.58-176.55
    EBITDA Margin32.5433.02-2.0631.9118.2616.1614.1512.2310.268.206.093.931.73-0.53-2.83
    Operating Costs5255.904871.607443.505416.506185.916363.636536.566704.466879.227060.207245.957436.587632.237833.038039.11
    Operating Profit509.40515.40-1590.60296.60-396.69-530.03-659.77-785.74-916.86-1054.30-1196.18-1342.62-1493.76-1649.72-1810.64
    Operating Margin8.849.57-27.185.19-6.85-9.09-11.23-13.28-15.38-17.55-19.77-22.03-24.33-26.68-29.07
    Pretax Costs5721.905910.508377.605987.006864.987013.037157.097296.957442.537591.477743.387898.348056.408217.628382.06
    PTP43.40-523.50-2524.70-273.90-1075.76-1179.43-1280.30-1378.23-1480.17-1585.56-1693.61-1804.38-1917.93-2034.31-2153.60
    Pretax Margin0.75-9.72-43.14-4.79-18.58-20.22-21.79-23.29-24.83-26.40-27.99-29.61-31.24-32.90-34.58
    Net Income Costs5851.005583.375975.176640.556124.096169.256213.206255.866300.276344.566389.166434.086479.316524.866570.73
    Net Income-85.70-196.37-122.27-927.45-334.87< /td>-335.65-336.41-337.15-337.91-338.66-339.39-340.12-340.84-341.55-342.26
    Net Margin-1.49-3.65-2.09-16.23-5.78-5.75-5.72-5.70-5.67-5.64-5.61-5.58-5.55-5.52-5.50
    Revenue Less Capex6820.606376.806761.506533.306720.206759.526797.796834.946873.616912.066950.736989.627028.727068.047107.59
    Capex-1055.30-989.80-908.60-820.20-930.98-925.92-921.00-916.22-911.25-906.15-900.96-895.66-890.25-884.74-879.12
    Capex to Revenues-18.30-18.37-15.52-14.36-16.08-15.87-15.67-15.48-15.28-15.09-14.89-14.70-14.50-14.31-14.11
    Revenue less FCF5794.005452.405786.905520.205717.475749.495780.645810.895842.375873.665905.135936.765968.566000.536032.67
    FCF-28.70-65.4066.00192.9071.7584.1196.15107.83119.99132.24144.65157.21169.92182.78195.80
    FCF to Revenue-0.50-1.211.133.381.241.441.641.822.012.202.392.582.772.963.14

    UNITED STATES Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    T USAT&T IncUNITED STATES 277503.7517.3910.588.447.511.135.25311.547.5529.08
    VZ USVerizon Communications IncUNITED STATES 241997.3612.7711.838.27.281.773.9735.694.1433.645.68
    S USSprint CorpUNITED STATES 35728.3513.28-5.726.870.6029.130.88-7.418.14
    CTL USCenturyLink IncUNITED STATES 15154.1810.069.8222.545.330.697.579.391.07-31.6517.12
    FTR USFrontier Communications CorpUNITED STATES 60.2--55.350.01041.29-366.28-53.06
    LVLT USLevel 3 Communications IncUNITED STATES ------36.75-6.75#N/A N/A
    WIN USWindstream Holdings IncUNITED STATES --00--21.44--#N/A N/A

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountryMarket Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    941 HKChina Mobile LtdHONG KONG 173996.9211.1411.283.032.961.634.8138.711.19.89-17.99
    9984 JPSoftBank Group CorpJAPAN 105375.188.4714.376.1611.40.950.4142.161.5923.35-10.57
    9432 JPNippon Telegraph & Telephone CorpJAPAN 98788.9810.6812.034.895.870.833.8325.480.979.3315.57
    9437 JPNTT DOCOMO IncJAPAN 94195.1613.0517.235.417.242.114.4930.671.5212.0317.18
    DTE GRDeutsche Telekom AGGERMANY 81040.715.3414.276.86.320.934.1330.882.4112.980.84
    9433 JPKDDI CorpJAPAN 73553.179.212.544.525.591.314.430.931.3415.5218.65
    AMXL MMAmerica Movil SAB de CVMEXICO 59109.2314.6614.475.675.880.89031.155.636.230.76
    VOD LNVodafone Group PLCBRITAIN 52497.1-22.67.347.341.325.5622.340.71-12.357.24
    BCE CNBCE IncCANADA 43945.2917.2117.978.498.562.075.2741.73.1618.1211.69
    BHARTI INBharti Airtel LtdINDIA 43189.04326.57-10.1212.491.93031.961.860.588.9
    ORA FPOrange SAFRANCE 38627.8912.7412.665.085.620.915.3433.811.3410.78-1.46
    TEF SMTelefonica SASPAIN 35502.6111.289.385.975.690.686.3432.281.8812.24-13.57
    728 HKChina Telecom Corp LtdCHINA 32720.1610.7310.342.862.80.63.929.970.646.21-10.05
    TLS AUTelstra Corp LtdAUSTRALIA 29766.7421.2718.517.837.21.22.631.563.1514.7610.15
    2412 TTChunghwa Telecom Co LtdTAIWAN 28419.342627.25-11.454.07----7.03
    762 HKChina Unicom Hong Kong LtdHONG KONG 26750.2614.9611.991.991.90.642.6732.140.573.92-12.97
    TLKM IJTelekomunikasi Indonesia Persero Tbk PTINDONESIA 26137.617.2515.46.245.692.584.4947.433.3419.7718.74
    TEL NOTelenor ASANORWAY 25498.6626.6414.887.16.992.235.5344.285.9617.77-1.95
    T CNTELUS CorpCANADA 24647.9116.8317.958.748.391.884.4837.892.8816.784.06
    VIVT4 BZTelefonica Brasil SABRAZIL 22245.5118.5616.26.145.882.175.4838.671.427.619.85
    ADVANC TBAdvanced Info Service PCLTHAILAND 20381.220.3118.999.038.533.023.3243.319.1449.229.73
    017670 KSSK Telecom Co LtdSOUTH KOREA 15559.5221.612.88-5.171.13-----10.16
    VOD SJVodacom Group LtdSOUTH AFRICA 15118.6412.8412.917.027.212.877.3637.432.6220.816.41
    3045 TTTaiwan Mobile Co LtdTAIWAN 12749.1523.8523.8312.9312.893.095.1275.3520.557.71
    TIT IMTelecom Italia SpA/MilanoITALY 11886.18.798.365.785.840.6041.970.535.96-6.8
    TITR IMTelecom Italia SpA/MilanoITALY 11868.088.668.225.785.840.65.6741.970.525.967.49
    KPN NAKoninklijke KPN NVNETHERLANDS 11408.6418.0119.4-4.441.914.7545.214.4128.560.51
    MTN SJMTN Group LtdSOUTH AFRICA 11147.9914.1811.754.924.51.116.2439.611.8911.749.08
    MTSS RMMobile TeleSystems PJSCRUSSIA 10784.6610.4310.114.945.071.3310.845.1310.41105.2910.85
    MBT USMobile TeleSystems PJSCRUSSIA 10661.3710.39.99001.3210.9445.1310.28105.297.97

    EV, Debt, Cash

    Fields2018
    EV
    Cash355.7
    Debt10371.2
    Debt/Equity3369.32
    Pref Equity0
    Shares Out#N/A Field Not Applicable
    minorities0

    Last Price

    Fields2018
    Last Price#N/A N/A
    Next DVD Ex Date#N/A N/A
    DVD Announcement Date15.05.2019
    Last Ex Date#N/A N/A

    CashflowSummary

    Fields201520162017201820192020
    Revenue5765.353875852.95713.151224910
    Operating Profit509.4515.4-1590.6296.6
    PTP43.4-523.5-2524.7-273.9
    Net Income-85.7-196.365-122.27-927.452
    EPS#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable-1.76-4.3
    DPS#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable00
    EBITDA1875.91778.9-120.61823.310981096
    BPS#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable
    Capex-1055.3-989.8-908.6-820.2-791-743
    FCF-28.7-65.466192.9
    EV TO T12M EBIT21.4320.39-34.0734.0734.07
    EV/EBITDA5.825.91-5.5400
    CUR RATIO0.690.690.60.110.110.11

    Ratios

    Fields201520162017201820192020
    Market Cap
    PE RATIO#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable--
    EV/EBITDA5.825.91-5.5400
    P/S#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable--
    DIVIDEND YIELD#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable--
    EBITDA Margin32.5433.02-2.0631.9121.44-
    P/B#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable#N/A Field Not Applicable--
    ROE9-162.05----
    6 month return#N/A N/A#N/A N/A#N/A N/A#N/A N/A#N/A N/A#N/A N/A