1 Midlincoln
image

Key Info

Elekta AB Web - www.elekta.com

Tel - 46-8-587-254-00

Next Reporting Date - 20.02.2020

News

Top Headlines

Select Equity Data Snapshot

Health Care Equipment Sector Link to Midlincoln Rural Investment Banking Ideas

From Herbs into Health Care Sector

Wrestling, Healthcare Entertainment

  • View Craft Comics
  • Down Load Craft Business Presentation
    Rural Investment Banking Craft News

  • Global review of weight loss herbs finds most are probably useless SlashGear
  • Boost your Food with Herbs – February 18, 2020 KPFA - 94.1FM
  • Coronavirus: does herbal medicine work, and could it help in stricken Hubei? South China Morning Post
  • Robb Recommends: Bona Furtuna’s Herb and Salt Blends Will Elevate Your Home Cooking Robb Report

    Elekta AB

    Health Care Equipment & Servic

    SWEDEN


    DCF Model Assumptions

    Risk Free Rate

    2.00%

    Country Equity Risk Premium

    6.00%

    Cost of Debt

    2.25%

    Cost of Debt

    2.25%

    Long Term Growth

    2.00%

    Beta Assumption

    0.57

    Current Market Cap mln$

    4,633.00

    Net Debt mln$

    286.42

    WACC Estimate

    5.24%

    Ordinary Current Price $

    12.09

    DCF Model

    SWEDEN Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    EKTAB SSElekta ABSWEDEN 463335.8331.9216.4515.313.281.619.475.5316.235.98

    International Comparables

    tickercompanycountry Market Cap
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2019
    PE RATIO
    2020
    EV/EBITDA
    2019
    EV/EBITDA
    2020
    P/S
    2019
    DIVIDEND YIELD
    2019
    EBITDA Margin
    2019
    P/B
    2019
    ROE
    2019
    6 month return
    2019
    UNH USUnitedHealth Group IncUNITED STATES 283414.7520.5218.213.3312.591.061.419.674.8425.32-8.07
    ABT USAbbott LaboratoriesUNITED STATES 158559.7435.224.86-19.284.161.52---7.55
    MDT USMedtronic PLCIRELAND 157266.4921.0820.9414.8716.083.682.2929.212.349.1918.98
    DHR USDanaher CorpUNITED STATES 115418.2341.6231.224.7120.853.630.4424.893.7210.3410.42
    SYK USStryker CorpUNITED STATES 82983.3828.8724.3223.6519.454.310.9924.356.1416.9813.99
    CI USCigna CorpUNITED STATES 82857.7618.3611.889.219.980.960.027.641.6811.82-4.49
    ANTM USAnthem IncUNITED STATES 75516.3416.3513.259.038.040.741.067.552.4115.95-17.6
    BDX USBecton Dickinson and CoUNITED STATES 70564.6824.221.7322.3516.44.221.2223.213.685.823.88
    ISRG USIntuitive Surgical IncUNITED STATES 69980.1351.544.5140.9934.5714.62035.658.318.46-6.29
    BSX USBoston Scientific CorpUNITED STATES 58972.6839.8123.9-19.224.970---5.05
    HCA USHCA Healthcare IncUNITED STATES 50730.914.0912.828.868.230.930.2919.12---2.12
    HUM USHumana IncUNITED STATES 49772.3321.4320.2210.439.730.690.65.814.0224.39-3.8
    EW USEdwards Lifesciences CorpUNITED STATES 48213.2145.136.9837.9329.378.61029.0711.7628.7322.64
    BAX USBaxter International IncUNITED STATES 47553.17-24.96-16.343.16----14.76
    7741 JPHoya CorpJAPAN 35314.3922.7329.6514.4618.173.811.2330.424.4621.2524
    MCK USMcKesson CorpUNITED STATES 29729.6210.8411.4315.59.470.141.290.862.750.3823.26
    COLOB DCColoplast A/SDENMARK 29708.9845.2143.430.2730.348.472.0632.3725.3558.1110.2
    FRE GRFresenius SE & Co KGaAGERMANY 29320.2914.3713.549.218.920.761.6819.151.6211.67-8.26
    7733 JPOlympus CorpJAPAN 24711.91201.3439.5919.9617.731.760.6210.883.731.8418.67
    FME GRFresenius Medical Care AG & Co KGaAGERMANY 24550.8317.4416.1310.019.481.31.5720.931.8310.33-10.7
    CERN USCerner CorpUNITED STATES 24041.0432.9624.4717.6613.243.20.7423.295.2811.4517.74
    ABC USAmerisourceBergen CorpUNITED STATES 19427.9512.5812.2611.348.330.121.940.95.9129.446.59
    LH USLaboratory Corp of America HoldingsUNITED STATES 18961.691816.3512.1611.791.13016.512.1711.3311.95
    CAH USCardinal Health IncUNITED STATES 17396.1311.9111.256.48.560.114.062.12.2322.01-1.61
    DGX USQuest Diagnostics IncUNITED STATES 15200.5719.3316.9111.7911.911.52.120.192.5215.7519.98
    HOLX USHologic IncUNITED STATES 13960.27-2046.4314.863.5010.086.28-8.964.6
    VAR USVarian Medical Systems IncUNITED STATES 13320.6327.7627.4322.1617.783.51014.866.0717.41-12.48
    XRAY USDENTSPLY SIRONA IncUNITED STATES 12866.6323.5121.1615.9414.663.210.6122.032.569.035.72
    IHH MKIHH Healthcare BhdMALAYSIA 12318.0955.4345.1219.8718.013.510.521.992.133.92-3.01
    RHC AURamsay Health Care LtdAUSTRALIA 10837.3927.2727.7413.6110.71.182.112.846.3724.23-1.16

    EV, Debt, Cash

    Fields2018
    EV4919.42
    Cash433.94
    Debt480.41
    Debt/Equity77.2
    Pref Equity0
    Shares Out382.03
    minorities0.11

    Last Price

    Fields2018
    Last Price12.09
    Next DVD Ex Date02.09.2020
    DVD Announcement Date28.11.2019
    Last Ex Date21.02.2020

    CashflowSummary

    Fields201520162017201820192020
    Revenue1877.521333.1907881225.429831394.934141501.5394421575.144
    Operating Profit318.55769.8615260291.47220048222.3842986187.8724377203.055
    PTP288.94722.4554905138.92434063202.6168054175.0226719183.553
    Net Income219.35771.6959851460.56627402132.4663112132.7070639143.312
    EPS0.5770.1881184360.1590884740.3471364660.3478298670.379
    DPS0.2490.059406060.1144833550.1687468930.1993929170.188
    EBITDA416.894145.1884095166.4587979303.7444079292.3321716321.556
    BPS2.9062.0887290832.0027026622.0896781672.1454193742.287
    Capex-89.729-22.21786627-16.14215303-25.55310098-22.26554244-68.551
    FCF240.724116.7923131192.1030693264.2094214157.298857160.283
    EV TO T12M EBIT25.642.6246.5521.0325.625.6
    EV/EBITDA11.7320.5125.5815.416.4515.31
    CUR RATIO1.081.081.351.121.081.08

    Ratios

    Fields201520162017201820192020
    Market Cap463346334633463346334633
    PE RATIO20.99163.06280.1528.1835.8331.92
    EV/EBITDA11.7320.5125.5815.416.4515.31
    P/S2.681.993.293.173.282.95
    DIVIDEND YIELD2.060.851.081.411.61.55
    EBITDA Margin22.3810.8913.5821.7719.4720.43
    P/B2.473.55.215.445.535.28
    ROE21.112.11.919.5916.2317.38
    6 month return5.985.985.985.985.985.98